WhatsApp Share

Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024, Apply Online For 1318 Vacancies, Eligibility, Fee

Gujarat High Court has released notification for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024. Gujarat High Court has released 1318 vacancies for candidates for the post of DSO, English Stenographer, Court Manager, Gujarati Stenographer, Court Attendant Peon and process server/Bailiff. The Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 online application has started from 22 May 2024 and the last date to apply online for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 is 15 June 2024. Interested candidates can apply for these posts between the application period. Candidates can apply for this recruitment from the official website of Gujarat High Court at https://gujarathighcourt.nic.in/. Stay with us we will provide you the complete information regarding Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 including application process, eligibility, vacancy, etc.

WhatsApp Chanel Join Now
Telegram Chanel Join Now

Gujarat High Court department has released 1318 vacancies for Gujarat High Court. Candidates who want to get a job in Gujarat High Court then this is a golden opportunity for them to be appointed in Gujarat High Court. In this recruitment 1318 vacancies are available for various posts. Candidates can apply for any post as per their eligibility criteria and age limits.

Candidates are able to apply for Gujarat High Court recruitment 2024 from 22 May 2024 to 15 June 2024 on the official website of Gujarat High Court https://ghcrec.ntaonline.in/. National Test Agency (NTA) is going to contact the examination of Gujarat High Court recruitment 2024 and the online application portal has been started for candidates to apply online for this recruitment.

Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024

Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 Overview

Gujarat High Court will contact the examination for Gujarat High Court recruitment. The officials have released 1318 Total vacancies for various posts like Gujarati stenographer, court manager, driver, Court attendant, peon, computer operator and many other posts. National test agency will contact the examination for Gujarat High Court recruitment 2024. Candidates can start applying for this recruitment from 22 may 2024 to 15 June 2024 from the official website https://ghcrec.ntaonline.in/. Eligible candidates should apply for the post before the last date. For detail information check the overview below.

Conducted ByGujarat High Court
Available postsEnglish Stenographer Grade- II, Computer Operator (IT Cell), Court Attendant, Deputy Section Officer, Court Manager, Gujarati Stenographer Grade- II, Gujarati Stenographer Grade- III, Process Server/Bailiff
Total vacancies1318 ( 587 in Gujarat High Court and 731 in District Industrial & labour Courts)
StateGujarat
Online Registration Date22 May 2024 to 15 June 2024
Exam DateTo be Announced
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationGujarat
Online Applyhttps://ghcrec.ntaonline.in/
Official Websitegujarathighcourt.nic.in

Gujarat High Court Notification 2024

Gujarat High Court Notification 2024 has been released by Gujarat High Court department of 1318 vacancies for various posts. Candidates can apply for various posts in Gujarat High Court Notification 2024. Interested candidates can apply for this notification from the official website. We shared the online application directly above on the table, candidates can easily apply from the link directly. For more detailed information stay with us we will provide the component information.

Check Also:

Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 Vacancy

Gujarat High Court has released 1318 vacancies for various sports like English Stenographer Grade- II, Computer Operator (IT Cell), Court Attendant, Deputy Section Officer, Court Manager, Gujarati Stenographer Grade- II, Gujarati Stenographer Grade- III, Process Server/Bailiff. Candidates who are interested to join Gujarat High Court department can apply for any post as per the eligibility. Gujarat High Court department has released 731 vacancies for district courts and 587 vacancies are reserved for Gujarat High Court. The post wise vacancies and category wise vacancies are given below.

District Courts, Industrial Courts and Labour Courts Vacancies

PostsVacancies
Gujarati stenographer Grade- II214
Gujarati Stenographer Grade- III307
Process Server/Bailiff210
Total731

Gujarat High Court Vacancies 2024

PostsURSCSTSEBCEWSTotal
English Stenographer Grade- II230409130554
Computer Operator (IT Cell)6211233814148
Deputy Section Officer6603122912122
Court Attendant Peon7913344220208
Driver120106110434
Court Manager070105050321
Gujarati Stenographer Grade- II12607234414214
Gujarati Stenographer Grade- III15017397526307
Process Server/Bailiff12210214116210

Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who want to apply for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 have to meet the eligibility criteria. Candidates must have fulfilled the eligibility criteria to apply online for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024. The post wise eligibility criteria is as follows.

Post NameEducational QualificationsAge Limit
English Stenographer Grade- IICandidates master pursuit a graduation degree from any recognized institutionCandidates must have basic computer knowledge and computer certificate18 to 35 years
Deputy Section OfficerCandidate master pursuit a graduation degree from any recognized Institution

Candidates must have completed 10th or 12th class with English subject
18 to 35 years
Computer Operator (IT Cell)Candidates master pursue day bachelor’s Degree in computer application/information technology/computer science from any recognized institution

Diploma courses in computer science/information technology are also eligible for this post
18 to 35 years
DriverCandidates master completed their 10th class examination from any recognized board

Candidates must have hold valid driving license for driving Light Motor Vehicle (LMV)  
18 to 35 years
Court Attendant Peon (Class IV)Candidates must have past their 10th class from any recognised board18 to 35 years
Court ManagerCandidates must hold a master degree in business administration or advanced diploma in general management with 55% marks from any recognised institution25 to 40 years
Gujarati Stenographer Grade-II & Grade-IIICandidates must have completed their graduation from any recognized institution.

Candidate should know basic computer knowledge

Candidates must have to write and speak English, Gujarati and Hindi language Candidates

Gujarati shorthand speed 70 w.p.m for Grade-II and 75 w.p.m for Grade for 75 w.p.m
21 to 40 years
Process Server/BailiffCandidates must have completed 12th class from any recognized board.

Candidates should have know basic computer knowledge
18 to 33 years

How to apply for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 ?

Candidates who want to apply for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 just have to follow the essential steps given below.

  • To apply for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 the first step candidate have to follow is go to the official website of Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 at https://ghcrec.ntaonline.in/
  • Then you will redirect to the Gujarat High Court Recruitment¬† homepage
  • Then you have to click the New Registration option and complete the registration process
  • Then the application form will be open on your screen
  • Provide your details like personal details, address, educational qualifications and contact details.
  • Then upload the required documents including certificate, signature and photographs
  • Pay the application fee to complete the registration process
  • Then submit application and take a print of your application for future uses

Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 Application Fee

Candidates have to pay the online application fee to complete their Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 online application. Candidates can pay the application fee through various online payment gateways like Debit/Credit Cards, Internet Banking, UPI, etc. The category wise application fee for Gujarat High Court Recruitment are given below.

PostsGeneral/URSC, ST, EWS, SEBC (OBC-NCL), PWD, Ex-Servicemen
English Stenographer Grade- II, Computer Operator (IT Cell), Deputy Section Officer, Gujarati Stenographer Grade- II, Gujarati Stenographer Grade- III, Process Server/BailiffRs. 1500/-Rs. 700/-
Court Attendant, DiverRs. 1000/-Rs. 500/-
Court ManagerRs. 2500/-Rs. 1250/-

Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024 FAQs:

How many vacancies are released for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024?

Gujarat High Court has released 1318 total number vacancies for various posts. Check the category wise vacancy details above.

What is the official website of Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024?

Candidates can apply to this link https://ghcrec.ntaonline.in/

What is the last date to apply for Gujarat High Court Recruitment 2024?

The last date to apply for Gujarat High Court Recruitment is 15 June 2024.

Leave a Comment